Do You Think I'm Funny and Entertaining? Please Donate. Thank You!

Sunday, September 28, 2008

Ahhhhhhhhhh

Today is my last day in the Mansion...

Huge kitchen... ( I don't have a kitchen... so I was in Heaven)

I was intimidated by the Washer and Dryer... So many buttons and I didn't know where to put the quarters...

I love the jets in the tub and all the scrubs... they left Vegan food for me and stocked up the refrigerator with cool drinks...

I the softest robe... huge bed ( I don't even have a bed... no room for one)

I realized that tomorrow I wake up... in the hood... Cinderella time is over... I really enjoyed it

Tomorrow... I get up go hiking... then... then... hmmmm

Should I go to the Jimmy Kimmel show so soon... ahhhhhhhhh I guess I could drive over.. it's closer to my apartment... I don't know how they do the tickets...

But there is a lot to see... so hmmmm

I wish I was all hard and be like... Yea I'll just go to another show... but...
I have spent two years at 3000 W. Alameda... and loved it...
( I know E-Naptrisity is thinking you should have thought of that)... just telling you my thoughts...
I will make one more phone call from the phone in the bathroom! A phone in the bathroom... I love this place....
Jimmy Kimmel? Trade one Italian for another... ha...

It's not that easy... Jay can not be replaced

Oh yeah... Wait till I tell ya'll the PK story... this guy must be a monk.. cuz Stevie Wonder could have caught what I was throwing... ha ha ha...
GloZell

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

So what's the plan for today Glozie? A song to sing, A dance to dance? A video to make? A Blog to Blog? Whatever it is, we're waiting for ya! I'm glad you had a Fab time at the Mansion! Looks great! I hope your friend gets out of the hospital soon! He's very lucky to have a friend like you!

Love ya!
Shorts Girl!

GloZell said...

Hey Shorts Girl

So glad I got a chance to hang out with you at the Show before the Napology hit...

Yeah... Steve has his friend Bob and a daughter who has two kids... a job... boyfriend... so of all people understand outside family/friends...

Boy did Steve Laughed... he wants the pictures to put up in his room...

You know it was funny that you said that you didn't mind the hiatus becuase I did more videos... so ... funny I am on a serious haitus and can't walk on the sidewalk (how dumb is that) Don't they know I showed up everyday at the Writers strike...

Not that I care to walk on the sidewalk... it's like a graduation... don't want to go backwards but nervous about moving foward...
I have three video's done... yep... now that I have more time on my hands...

This is Monday... thought about going to the Jimmy K. Show... I thought that I would just hang outside and just... see...
I wish Jay was there... becuase he is Great and the people that go to see him have class over all so it's safe and fun and great stories...
Hey do you ever go to Jimmy K show?...
This is just till Jay comes over...

GloZell

Anonymous said...

Hey Glozie!

Unfortunately I've never been to see Jimmy K. Maybe one day! I'd tell you let's go! but I've got so much to do before going to Florida in Oct.

Oh! If you can, watch The Rachael Ray show Tuesday Morning (9am CBS). Jaime Lee will be on...I saw the commercial....she is flaming fire! It's gonna be Funny!!!

For real...those NBC fools don't even bother to take your Strike participation into consideration! Only the writers. O'well....ABC will be here Soon enough! I grew up watching ABC alot! So it will be nice once Jay is over there. I doubt he had anything to do with da boot.

I can't wait to see your new videos! Don't be scared of going forward! You're GloZell! You can do ANYTHING!!!!

Rest assure I will be there hanging with you when Jay goes to ABC!

Let us know how it goes over at JK.

Oh yeah....btw...I've moved you from my Favorites to my Super Favorites Tool Bar. I put the icon of a camera for your link. Now I just click on the camera and I'm at your blog! No more scrolling the favorites! :O) You're right up there with my Glo (Gloria Estefan) and Rachael Ray.

I just saw the Nappy Nanny videos...Too Funny!

Shorts Girl!

brittyn said...

i personally don't like the line at jimmy kimmel. it's not organized well like leno was. plus there are tons of tourists walking by on the sidewalk the entire day and it's all crowded.. not a good spot for you to do your thing! but i did have fun once i got inside :)